Discover the Latest Leapmotor Finance Offers at Tates

Looking for an affordable way to switch to electric driving? Explore our latest Leapmotor finance offers at Tates Motor Group in Portslade, Brighton.

From the compact and practical Leapmotor T03 to the spacious, technology-packed C10 SUV, discover competitive monthly payments and flexible finance options across the range.

With 0% APR Representative available on selected models, there's never been a better time to discover Leapmotor.

Browse our latest offers below and contact our friendly team to arrange a test drive or request a personalised finance quotation.



Leapmotor T03 70kW – From £199 Per Month

£213 Deposit Contribution | 8.2% APR Representative

Discover the Leapmotor T03, a compact, all-electric city car packed with clever technology, modern features and everyday practicality.

Perfect for city driving and daily commutes, the T03 combines easy manoeuvrability, a comfortable interior and the benefits of zero-emission driving.

With monthly payments from just £199, plus a £213 Deposit Contribution, the Leapmotor T03 makes switching to electric driving more affordable.

Visit Tates Leapmotor in Portslade to discover more or arrange your test drive.

ENQUIRE ABOUT THE T03 OFFER​

T03

Representative Finance Example for T03 70kWh 5-door Auto

Total on the Road Cost £13,392.57
47 x Monthly Payments £199.00
Finance Deposit Contribution £213.00
Customer Deposit £865
Total Advance £12,314.57
Total Interest £2,923.43
Total Amount Payable £16,316
Final Purchase Payment £5,885
APR Representative 8.2%
Annual Mileage 6,000

​

Leapmotor B05 160kW – From £299 Per Month

£411 Deposit Contribution | 0% APR Representative

Discover the Leapmotor B05, a stylish, all-electric hatchback combining contemporary design, innovative technology and everyday practicality.

With its sporty styling, comfortable interior and smooth electric performance, the B05 is designed for drivers looking to make the switch to electric without compromising on style or comfort.

Now available at Tates Leapmotor from just £299 per month with 0% APR Representative and a £411 Deposit Contribution.

Visit Tates Leapmotor in Portslade to find out more, request a personalised finance quotation or arrange your test drive.

ENQUIRE ABOUT THE B05 OFFER​

LeapMotor B05

Representative Finance Example for B05 160kW 67kWh 5-door Auto

Total on the Road Cost£28,995
46 x Monthly Payments£299.32
Finance Deposit Contribution£411
Customer Deposit£995
Total Advance£27,589
Total Interest£0
Total Amount Payable£28,995
Final Purchase Payment£13,532
APR Representative0%
​Annual Mileage​6,000


Leapmotor B10 160kW – From £329 Per Month

All-Electric B10 – From £329 per month | £633 Deposit Contribution | 0% APR Representative - 

B10 Hybrid EV – From £339 per month | £213 Deposit Contribution | 0% APR Representative -

Discover the Leapmotor B10, a stylish and spacious SUV offering modern design, advanced technology and everyday practicality.

Choose the fully electric B10 for smooth, zero-emission driving, or explore the B10 Hybrid EV, which combines electric driving with the flexibility of a petrol-powered range extender for longer journeys.

With just £10 per month between the two offers and 0% APR Representative available on both, there's a Leapmotor B10 to suit your lifestyle.

Visit Tates Leapmotor in Portslade to explore both models, discuss your finance options or arrange a test drive.

LeapMotor B10

Choose Your Leapmotor B10

B10 ALL-ELECTRIC

£329 /month

£633 Deposit Contribution

0% APR Rep.

ENQUIRE NOW


Representative Finance Example for B10 160kW 70kWh 5-door Auto

Total on the Road Cost £30,995
47 x Monthly Payments £329
Finance Deposit Contribution £633
Customer Deposit £999
Total Advance £29,363
Total Interest £0
Total Amount Payable £30,995
Final Purchase Payment £13,900
APR Representative 0%
Annual Mileage 6,000

B10 HYBRID EV

£339 /month

£213 Deposit Contribution

0% APR Rep.

ENQUIRE NOW


Representative Finance Example for B10 160kW Hybrid EV 5-door Auto

Total on the Road Cost £32,495
47 x Monthly Payments £339
Finance Deposit Contribution £213
Customer Deposit £999
Total Advance £31,283
Total Interest £0
Total Amount Payable £32,495
Final Purchase Payment £15,350
APR Representative 0%
Annual Mileage 6,000

​

Leapmotor C10 – From £399 Per Month with 0% APR

C10 160kW All-Electric – From £399 per month | £98 Deposit Contribution | 0% APR Representative

C10 158kW Hybrid EV – From £399 per month | £553 Deposit Contribution | 0% APR Representative

Discover the Leapmotor C10, a spacious and stylish family SUV combining modern design, innovative technology and exceptional everyday comfort.

Choose the fully electric C10 for smooth, quiet, zero-emission driving, or opt for the C10 Hybrid EV, combining electric driving with the added flexibility of a petrol-powered range extender for longer journeys.

With both models available from just £399 per month and 0% APR Representative, you can choose the C10 that best suits your driving needs.

Visit Tates Leapmotor in Portslade to discover the range, request a personalised finance quotation or arrange a test drive.


LeapMotor C10

​

Choose Your Leapmotor C10

C10 ALL-ELECTRIC

£399 /month

£98 Deposit Contribution

0% APR Rep.

ENQUIRE NOW


Representative Finance Example for C10 160Kw 70kWh 5-door Auto

Total on the Road Cost£33,740
46 x Monthly Payments£398.78
Finance Deposit Contribution£98
Customer Deposit£999
Total Advance£32,643
Total Interest£0
Total Amount Payable£33,740
Final Purchase Payment£13,900
APR Representative0%
Annual Mileage6,000

C10 HYBRID EV

£399 /month

£553 Deposit Contribution

0% APR Rep.

ENQUIRE NOW


Representative Finance Example for C10 160Kw 70kWh 5-door Auto

Total on the Road Cost£36,030
47 x Monthly Payments£399
Finance Deposit Contribution£553
Customer Deposit£999
Total Advance£34,478
Total Interest£0
Total Amount Payable£36,030
Final Purchase Payment£15,725
APR Representative0%
Annual Mileage6,000
LeapMotor B05

Applicant must be 18 or over. Guarantees may be required. At the end of the Personal Contract Purchase there are three options: (i) Part exchange the vehicle. (ii) Pay the GFV (Guaranteed Future Value) to own the vehicle or (iii) Return the vehicle. Further charges may be made subject to the condition or mileage of the vehicle. Selected Annual Mileage is 6000. Excess mileage will be charged at the rate of 10 pence per mile for the first 5000 miles and at twice that rate thereafter. Metallic Paint excluded. Pictures shown for illustration purposes only. The above quotation may be subject to changes in Manufacturer Prices or Interest Rates. Models shown may not be to UK spec.